trading - waste problem
Contact Complainant     1875 Views     Report Spam  
Complaint by: Jatin on March 1, 2014, 4:36 pm in Nature and Environment

Sir/mam
I am resident of old cinema road zira. We are suffering from the problem of waste collection.
the employees of muncipal council collect waste from the houses and throw in front of our shops.
After so many complaints against private contractor we get rid from there waste collection. But nw gvt. Employee of municipal coucil
Throw waste in front of aur shop daily. And the private co. Pick that waste after 3 or 4 days.
We also complaint so.many times to inspector of.municipal against this.issue. but he havnt take any step.
Kindly take a look on this problem
Thnk you

Complainant's Goal: to remove waste in front of shops
Complainant's Target: trading
Complaint Location: IndiaPunjab

Would you like to Comment on this Complaint?
By clicking "Post Comment" button, you agree to our Terms of Services and Privacy Policy
Recent Comments - 0 comments posted!